Bestsellers

Common Eyes

Common Eyes

Price: €2.00
Common Eyes

Common Eyes

Price: €1.50
Common Eyes

Common Eyes

Price: €2.50
Ducks Dark Brown Eyes

Ducks Dark Brown Eyes

Price: €2.00

Privacy Statement

We respect your privacy.

This Privacy Statement informs you of our privacy practices and of the choices you can make about the way your information is collected online and how that information is used. This statement is readily available on our home page and at the bottom of every web page on this site.

Eyeconicstore.com is committed to protecting your privacy and personal data.

We want to ensure that as our customer you feel safe in the knowledge that we shall treat all your personal data as highly confidential.

Our aim is to build trust and ensure good quality service. So please take the time to read our Privacy Policy carefully.

The following section hereunder clarifies the following personal data issues


What may be the information collected about you?

To register as a legible member of Eyeconicstore.com you will be requested to provide personal information such as: e-mail, first, last name and address. This is the basic information we require for the successful delivery of the items once you place an order.

How is this information to be treated?

Eyeconicstore.com is ensuring that European Union legislation on data protection is observed during all stages of data processing.
When personal information is provided, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998

When is the information to be used by Eyeconicstore.com?

  Eyeconicstore.com may contact you regarding:

-          Clarifying details about the order placed (only if necessary)

-          Verifying postal address or other details if such have been changed

-          For the actual delivery of the ordered items

-          Issues with the return of orders

-          For "web service administration purposes" (only if necessary). Eyeconicstore.com web administration may contact you for reasons related to the service you have signed up for. Examples may include: password or other account issues; or reminders if a particular service has been suspended in case of planned website maintenance.

Third parties and your personal information

Eyeconicstore.com does not sell, rent or trade your details to third parties. The information we receive is solely for the use of Eyeconicstore.com to process your order, answer your specific query or to update you with our own product information.

 We will never rent or sell your personal information to third parties for marketing purposes.

Any sensitive information that you provide will be secured with industry standard technology.

In cases when Eyeconicstore.com use third parties for business purposes or data processing, such parties are to comply strictly with our Privacy policy and abide by the Data protection regulations.

Your active part regarding your information.

 We are committed to safeguarding your personal information; it is your responsibility however to keep safe and not share your Eyeconicstore.com username and password.

Once registered as a user you can manage many aspects of your registration information. For security reasons, however, some parts of your personal information may not be changed online and you may be required to call or write to us in order to verify your identity before such information changes take place.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as is necessary. In case that you decide to cancel your registration as Eyeconicstore.com member, a red flag is raised in the database once an account is deleted and you wouldn’t be able to access your personal information. However for administration purposes the information stays in the system for a period of one year before being deleted automatically.

 The meaning and use of cookies.


A cookie is a piece of data placed in a file on the user's hard drive by the web sites visited.

Each website can send its own cookie to your browser if your browser's preferences allow it, but (to protect your privacy) your browser only permits a website to access the cookies it has already sent to you, not the cookies sent to you by other sites. Many sites engage in this in order to track online traffic flows.

Cookies record information about your online preferences and this allows us to identify ways to improve your shopping experience.

This shopping cart cookie is saved for a designated period of time in case the users’ session expires or they return to complete a purchase in that time frame.

Users have the opportunity to set their devices to accept all cookies, to notify them when a cookie is issued, or not to receive cookies at any time. If cookies are not to be received however then certain personalized services cannot be provided to the user and you may not be able to take full advantage of all our features. Each browser is different, so check the "Help" menu of your browser to learn how to change your cookie preferences.

Should you have any additional issues about your privacy not covered by this statement, please do not hesitate to contact Eyeconicstore.com


Last updated:

4th October 2009

Please refer to our Privacy Policy section each time you submit personal information through the website, since a revised version of the Privacy Policy may be available at the time of your submission.


The Management

Currencies

Shopping Cart

Cart is empty.

Birds Eyes Guides

Eyeconic store specialy for you prepared the list of the European and American birds and their respective eye colors.You have scientific and english version on the links below.

We work hard to make our customers more satisfied, please email us with suggestions and comments.

American Birds - English

American Birds - Scientific

European Birds - English

European Birds - Scientific

New Products

Bengal Eagle Owl

Bengal Eagle Owl

Price: €5.00
Toucanettes

Toucanettes

Price: €3.00

LINKS

       

See what our customers say about us:

http://www.taxidermy.net/forum/Themes/TaxiNet/images/ForumHead.gif

Newsletter

Enter your email to subscribe to Eyeconic Store: